?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Medium: General
Fandom: None
Subject: Moments
Title: For all those lip biting, fist clenching, toe curling moments.
Warnings: Contains explict and sexual lyrics.
Notes: Enjoy!

All those lip biting, fist clenching, toe curling moments.All those lip biting, fist clenching, toe curling moments.

Download mix & art at (Media Fire ) or (Megaupload)

1. Metro Station-Shake It
Your lips tremble but your eyes are in a straight stare (straight stare)//
your on the bed but your clothes are laying right there

2. Lene Nystrom-It's your duty
Handcuff up your boss yeah be rough//
He might like it like it (Come on)

3. Finger Eleven-Paralyzer
Well I am imagining, A dark lit place//
Or your place or my place

4. Buckcherry-Crazy Bitch
And now you got to freak me out//
Scream so loud getting fucking laid

5. Elvis-A little less conversation
A little less conversation, a little more action please//
All this aggravation aint satisfactioning me

6. Saving Abel-Addicted
I'm so addicted too all the things//
You do when you're going down on me

7. Goldfrapp-Ooh la la
I want to touch you//
You're just made for love

8. Seether-Fake it
Whose to know if your soul will fade at all//
The one you sold to fool the world

9. Nelly-Hot in herre
Cuz I feel like bustin loose and I feel like touchin you (ah, ah)//
And cant nobody stop the juice so baby tell me whats the use

10. Shiny toy guns-Le Disko
Now hold on to me pretty baby//
If you want to fly

11. Nickelback-Animals
And you control how fast we go by just how hard you wanna squeeze//
It's hard to steer when you're breathing in my ear

12. Say anything-Wow, I can get sexual too
When she described her underwear//
I forgot all the rules my rabbi taught me in the old schul.




 

Tags:

Doctor Who-Ten/Rose-the apothecary

Medium: Television
Fandom: Doctor Who
Subject: Ten/Rose
Title: the apothecary
Warnings: No spoilers that I know of.
Notes: This is my first ever fanmix! Yay! I can't wait for Rose to come back, even if it's only for a little while, though I am going to miss Donna quite a bit. But still, Yay! 




Download mix & art at (Mediafire) or (Megaupload)



1. The night starts here-Stars
The pleasure part, the afterthought, the missing stone in the graveyard//
The time we have, the task at hand, the love it takes to become a man

2. Get Up Get Out-The Rosebuds
Spring is sinking in our bones, sudden rains have brought temptation and conttempt to our toungs//
but on the other side of this dividing wall, theirs a never ending feast//
with shoes with pearls that arengades with rust and out of this darkness we'll run

3. Wonderwall-Ryan Adams
Because maybe You're gonna be the one that saves me//
And after all You're my wonderwall

4. I will follow you into the dark- Amanda Palmer
No blinding light or tunnels to gates of white Just our hands clasped so tight//
Waiting for the hint of a spark, If heaven and hell decide//
That they both are satisfied, Illuminate the no's on their vacancy signs

5. Prelude for time feelers-Eluvium
Instrumental
6. The Apothecary-Enter the haggis
Two lovers standing hand in hand, Powerless to choose//
I's are dotted, stars are crossed, Alone against the muse

7. Shoreline-Anna Ternheim
I've been standing on the shoreline, Always waiting//
For something lasting, Loose your hunger//
you loose your way, Get confused and you fade away

8. Believe-The Bravery
So give me something to believe, Cause I am living just to breathe //
And I need something more, To keep on breathing for

9. Strange and Beautiful-Aqualung
I've been watching your world from afar//
I've been trying to be where you are//
And I've been secretly falling apart

10. Together we will live forever-Clint Mansell
Instrumental
11. One of these mornings-Moby
One of these mornings, won't be very long//
You will look for me, and i'll be gone

12. A december goodbye-Wixel
Instrumental
13. How it ends-DeVotchKa
Now you've seen his face. And you know that there's a place//
In the sun, For all that you've done, For you and your children.//
No longer shall you need. You always wanted to believe//
Just ask and you'll receive, Beyond your wildest dreams. 

Candy Hearts

 

 

Title: Candy Hearts

Author: boneorchird
 
Rating: PG-ish
Pairing: Danny/Vald

Spoilers: None

Warnings: Slash (Duh?), Kinda pedophile-ish I guess

Summary: Vald gets a surprise on Valentines Day.

Disclaimer: Don’t own, Don’t Sue.

 

 

 

I Luv this Doll Maker!!!! ^-^